investors > Key Data > Key Data

Key Data

 YE2012 *YE2013 *3M2014 *
Consolidated Data
  Turnover (€ m)16,339.9016,103.204,327.20
  EBITDA (€ m)3,628.503,617.001,030.40
  EBIT (€ m)2,143.402,084.80699.50
  Net Profit (€ m)1,012.501,005.10296.10
  Net Financial Debt (€ m)18,233.3017,451.4017,103.70
  Capex (€ m)2,010.701,978.10277.80
No. Employees
  Total EDP12,382.0012,313.5012,047.00
Electricity
  Generation Installed Capacity (MW)23,379.8022,954.3022,078.60
  Generation (GWh)54,658.2060,947.9018,026.50
  Distribution (GWh)78,579.6078,885.8022,376.50
  Supply (GWh)76,725.6073,878.5019,167.10
  No. Clients (thousand)9,867.109,858.509,680.10
Gas
  Distribution (GWh)63,108.7058,473.4015,533.80
  Supply (GWh)35,016.8034,842.8010,996.70
  No. Clients (thousand)1,090.901,170.301,208.70