investors > Key Data > Key Data

Key Data

 YE2012 *YE2013 *6M2014 *
Consolidated Data
  Turnover (€ m)16,339.9016,103.208,019.40
  EBITDA (€ m)3,628.503,617.002,002.10
  EBIT (€ m)2,143.402,084.801,303.80
  Net Profit (€ m)1,012.501,005.10673.20
  Net Financial Debt (€ m)18,233.3017,451.4016,874.40
  Capex (€ m)2,010.701,978.10659.00
No. Employees
  Total EDP12,382.0012,313.5011,884.00
Electricity
  Generation Installed Capacity (MW)23,379.8022,954.3022,078.60
  Generation (GWh)54,658.2060,947.9032,156.00
  Distribution (GWh)78,579.6078,885.8039,730.60
  Supply (GWh)76,725.6073,878.5036,343.30
  No. Clients (thousand)9,867.109,858.509,714.50
Gas
  Distribution (GWh)63,108.7058,473.4028,526.60
  Supply (GWh)35,016.8034,842.8019,047.80
  No. Clients (thousand)1,090.901,170.301,253.30